IMG_2016_06_15_083713cropped.jpg

Members

The Kansas City chapter of NUCA is led by some of our community’s most inspiring and successful business leaders. Our membership comprises companies large and small dedicated to serving our communities and growing the industry.

 

Executive Committee

Bob Snyder

President 

Emery Sapp & Sons 

Position Vacant

Vice President 

Joe
Blecha

Secretary/Treasurer

Beemer Construction Co. 

Mary Odom, CAE

Executive Director

NUCA-KC

Contractor Directors

Danny Anderson        

Site Rite Construction

Lee Mudd

RLM Underground

Lloyd Kissick

Kissick Construction

Taylor Cook

Badger Daylighting

Joey Perell

Garney Construction

Associate Directors

Bill Jackson

Foley Equipment CAT

Brett Weipert

United Rentals Trench Safety

Dan Dean

Murphy Tractor

Scott Wilson

Kansas City Winwater

Non-Voting
Members

Jeff Stacy

Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.

Tara Edwards

Fleet Fuels

NUCA Greater Kansas City Region Members

Advanced Drainage Systems

Alpha Omega Geotech

American Concrete Products Co. KC

Anderson Engineering

ASP Enterprises Inc.

Badger Daylighting Corp

Beemer Construction Co., Inc.

BigIron Auctions

Blue Springs Winwater

Burns & McDonnell

CACI Communications

City Rent A Truck

Continental Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Contractor Solutions Trenchless Shoring

Cook, Flat and Strobel Engineers, P.A.
Core  &  Main LP
Emery Sapp & Sons, Inc.

ESI Water
Fleet Fuels LLC
Foley Equipment Co. CAT

Fortiline Waterworks

Garney Construction
Genesis Environmental Solutions, Inc.

Genesis Plumbing

Goodwin Brothers Construction Co.

Greg Bair Track Hoe Service, Inc.

Gunter Construction Company

Haines & Associates Construction Co.
Havens Construction Co., Inc.
HDR Engineering, Inc

HOBAS Pipe USA

Holmes Murphy & Associates

International Builders & Consultants, Inc.
Kansas City Winwater

Kirby Smith Machinery Inc.
Kissick Construction Company

Lockton Companies
Maher Oil Co.

Mark One Electric Co., Inc.

McClure
Murphy Tractor & Equipment Co.
NG Hydrovac

Olsson

Prairie Industrial Group

PreTech Corporation

Radmacher Brothers Excavating Company
Redford Construction, Inc.
Renaissance Infrastructure Consulting

Rising Construction Services

RLM Underground
Road Builders
Rodriguez Construction & Underground
Site Rite Construction Co., Inc.

State Tractor and Equipment

Sunbelt Rentals Shoring Solutions

Thomas McGee LC

Traffic Management

United Rentals Trench Safety

Wiedenmann Inc.